Villarreal

Villarreal 1-1 Real Sociedad (Spain Copa del Rey) 2017-01-11 18:00

Weather: Cold Stadium: El Madrigal Pitch: Wet and Fast

Real Sociedad
Matches played 111
Total home wins 46.9%
Total draws 25.2%
Total away wins 27.9%
Goals 338
Goals per match 3.05
Goals per match, home team 1.72
Goals per match, away team 1.32

Final

05/27/17 Barcelona : CD Alaves

Semifinals

02/08/17 Alaves 1: Celta Vigo
02/07/17 Barcelona 1:1 At. Madrid
02/02/17 Celta Vigo : Alaves
02/01/17 At. Madrid 1:2 Barcelona

Quarterfinals

01/26/17 Barcelona 5:2 Real Sociedad
01/25/17 Eibar 2:2 At. Madrid
01/25/17 Celta Vigo 2:2 Real Madrid
01/24/17 Alaves : Alcorcon
01/19/17 At. Madrid 3: Eibar
01/19/17 Real Sociedad :1 Barcelona
01/18/17 Real Madrid 1:2 Celta Vigo
01/18/17 Alcorcon :2 Alaves

1/8

12/12/99 Eibar : Osasuna
12/12/99 Celta Vigo 2:1 Valencia
12/12/99 FC Sevilla 3:3 Real Madrid
12/11/99 Cordoba 1:2 Alcorcon
12/11/99 Barcelona 3:1 At. Bilbao
12/11/99 Villarreal 1:1 Real Sociedad
12/11/99 CD Alaves 1:1 Deportivo
12/10/99 At. Madrid 2:3 Las Palmas
12/05/99 At. Bilbao 2:1 Barcelona
12/04/99 Alcorcon : Cordoba
12/04/99 Real Madrid 3: FC Sevilla
12/04/99 Real Sociedad 3:1 Villarreal
12/03/99 Deportivo 2:2 CD Alaves
12/03/99 Valencia 1:4 Celta Vigo
12/03/99 Osasuna :3 Eibar
12/03/99 Las Palmas :2 At. Madrid

1/16

12/22/16 At. Bilbao 3: R. Santander
12/22/16 CD Alaves 3: Gimnastic
12/22/16 Espanyol 4:5 AP Alcorcon
12/22/16 Celta Vigo 1: U. Murcia
12/21/16 Osasuna 2: Granada
12/21/16 Eibar 3:1 Gijon
12/21/16 Barcelona 7: Hercules
12/21/16 Deportivo 3:1 Real Betis
12/21/16 Valencia 2:1 Leganes
12/21/16 FC Sevilla 9:1 Formentera
12/20/16 Las Palmas 2:1 Huesca
12/20/16 Real Sociedad 1:1 Valladolid
12/20/16 At. Madrid 4:1 Guijuelo
12/20/16 Villarreal 1:1 Toledo Sad
12/20/16 Malaga 3:4 Cordoba
12/01/16 R. Santander 1:2 At. Bilbao
12/01/16 Gimnastic :3 CD Alaves
12/01/16 Huesca 2:2 Las Palmas
12/01/16 Valladolid 1:3 Real Sociedad
11/30/16 Granada 1: Osasuna
11/30/16 Guijuelo :6 At. Madrid
11/30/16 Cordoba 2: Malaga
11/30/16 Hercules 1:1 Barcelona
11/30/16 Formentera 1:5 FC Sevilla
11/30/16 Toledo Sad :3 Villarreal
11/30/16 U. Murcia :1 Celta Vigo
11/30/16 Real Madrid 6:1 Leonesa
11/29/16 Real Betis 1: Deportivo
11/29/16 Leganes 1:3 Valencia
11/29/16 Alcorcon 1:1 Espanyol
11/29/16 Gijon 1:2 Eibar
10/26/16 Leonesa 1:7 Real Madrid

Round 3

10/12/16 Cirbonero 1 OT:2 OT Guijuelo
10/12/16 Toledo 4:1 Caudal
10/12/16 Mallorca 1:2 UCAM Murcia CF
10/12/16 Valladolid 3 OT:1 OT Tenerife
10/12/16 Hercules 2:1 UD Cornella
10/12/16 Racing Santander 2:0 Amorebieta
10/12/16 Cadiz 1:2 Cordoba
10/12/16 Cultural Leonesa 2 OT:1 OT Albacete
10/12/16 Rayo Vallecano 5 AP:6 AP Gimnastic
10/12/16 Tudelano 3 AP:4 AP Formentera
10/11/16 Elche 0:1 Alcorcon

Round 2

09/08/16 Alcorcon 1:0 Getafe
09/08/16 Huesca 1:0 Girona
09/08/16 UCAM Murcia CF 4 OT:3 OT Oviedo
09/07/16 Cadiz 4 AP:3 AP Levante
09/07/16 Gimnastic 1 OT:0 OT Numancia
09/07/16 Real Zaragoza 1:2 Valladolid
09/07/16 Racing Santander 2:1 UE Llagostera
09/07/16 Mallorca 1 OT:0 OT Reus Deportiu
09/07/16 UD Cornella 3 OT:1 OT Extremadura
09/07/16 Albacete 2:0 Arenas Club de Getxo
09/07/16 FC Cartagena 6 AP:7 AP Hercules
09/07/16 Racing Ferrol 4 AP:5 AP Cirbonero
09/07/16 Cultural Leonesa 3:1 CD Calahorra
09/07/16 Toledo 4:0 Alcoyano
09/07/16 Barakaldo 5 AP:6 AP Amorebieta
09/07/16 Guijuelo 1:0 Sestao River
09/07/16 Formentera 11 AP:10 AP Lorca
09/07/16 Caudal 1:0 Lleida
09/07/16 Tudelano 1:0 Atletico Sanluqueno
09/06/16 CD Lugo 1:2 Tenerife
09/06/16 Mirandes 5 AP:6 AP Elche
09/06/16 Almeria 0:2 Rayo Vallecano

Round 1

08/31/16 Extremadura 5:0 Atletico Mancha Real
08/31/16 Andorra CF 0:5 Hercules
08/31/16 Albacete 2:1 Real Unión
08/31/16 Amorebieta 2 OT:1 OT Socuéllamos
08/31/16 Toledo 2:0 Conquense
08/31/16 Caudal 2:1 Burgos
08/31/16 Laredo 2 OT:3 OT Cultural Leonesa
08/31/16 Atletico Sanluqueno 1:0 Real Murcia
08/31/16 UD Cornella 2 OT:1 OT UD San Sebastian Reyes
08/31/16 CD Boiro 1 OT:3 OT Guijuelo
08/31/16 Cirbonero 6 AP:5 AP Ponferradina
08/31/16 Barakaldo 4:0 Zamudio
08/31/16 CD Calahorra 3 AP:1 AP UD Logrones
08/31/16 Sestao River 4:2 Villa Sta Brigida
08/31/16 Atletico Saguntino 4 AP:5 AP Formentera
08/31/16 CF Lorca Deportiva 1 OT:2 OT Lorca
08/31/16 Racing Ferrol 3:2 Zamora
08/31/16 Lleida 1:0 Prat