Spain Tercera Group 8 | 04/30 16:00 | 34 | CD Virgen Del Camino v Salamanca B | W | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 04/23 15:00 | 33 | Salamanca B v Atletico Tordesillas | L | 0-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 04/16 15:00 | 32 | CD Colegios Diocesanos v Salamanca B | L | 1-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 04/02 15:00 | 30 | Salamanca B v At. Bembibre | W | 2-1 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 03/26 16:00 | 29 | CF Palencia v Salamanca B | L | 4-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 03/19 15:30 | 28 | Salamanca B v Almazan | L | 0-3 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 03/13 16:00 | 27 | Arandina v Salamanca B | L | 1-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 03/05 15:30 | 26 | [14] Salamanca B v CD Ribert [15] | D | 0-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 02/27 11:30 | 25 | [5] Cultural Leonesa B v Salamanca B [14] | L | 1-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 02/20 10:30 | 24 | [14] Salamanca B v Guijuelo [1] | L | 0-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 02/16 15:30 | 19 | Numancia B v Salamanca B | W | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 02/13 16:00 | 23 | Real Avila v Salamanca B | W | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 02/06 11:00 | 22 | Salamanca B v Mirandes B | L | 0-3 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 01/29 15:30 | 21 | [12] Atletico Astorga v Salamanca B [15] | L | 3-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 01/22 15:00 | 20 | [15] CF Salamanca UDS II v Ciudad Rodrigo CF [17] | D | 2-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 01/08 14:45 | 18 | [15] Salamanca B v UD Santa Marta [14] | D | 1-1 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 12/18 14:45 | 17 | [15] Salamanca B v La Virgen del Camino [12] | D | 0-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 12/12 11:00 | 16 | [5] Atletico Tordesillas v Salamanca B [15] | L | 2-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 12/04 14:45 | 15 | [17] CF Salamanca UDS II v CD Colegios Diocesanos [13] | W | 1-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 11/20 15:30 | 13 | At. Bembibre v Salamanca B | W | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 11/13 15:00 | 12 | [17] Salamanca B v Palencia [8] | W | 2-1 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 11/07 16:00 | 11 | [6] Almazan v Salamanca B [17] | L | 3-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 11/03 17:30 | 7 | Guijuelo v CF Salamanca UDS II | D | 0-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 10/30 14:30 | 10 | [17] Salamanca B v Arandina [13] | L | 0-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 10/24 10:00 | 9 | [17] CD Ribert v Salamanca B [16] | L | 3-0 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 10/17 10:00 | 8 | [16] Salamanca B v Cultural Leonesa B [1] | L | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 10/09 14:30 | 6 | [12] Salamanca B v Real Avila [3] | L | 0-3 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 10/02 15:00 | 5 | Mirandes B v Salamanca B | W | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 09/25 14:30 | 4 | [13] Salamanca B v Atletico Astorga [16] | L | 1-2 | |
Spain Tercera Group 8 | 09/19 16:30 | 3 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF v Salamanca B | L | 1-0 |
Salamanca Club de Fútbol UDS "B", previously known as CF Salmantino "B", is a Spanish football team based in Salamanca, in the autonomous community of Castile and León. Founded in 2016, it is the reserve team of Salamanca UDS, and currently plays in Primera Regional – Group B, holding home games at the Pistas del Helmántico with a 5,500-seat capacity.
Salamanca B was created in 2016, as Club de Fútbol Salmantino B, as a reserve team of Salamanca CF UDS; the side was initially to the Primera Provincial, one division above the first team which was in the Primera Regional at the time. The club achieved promotion to the fifth division in 2018, and won another promotion to Tercera División in the following year.